Skip to main content
About Product

Colours Pleasures Trainer Kit

The Colours Pleasures Trainer Kit by Club X offers three progressively sized liquid platinum silicone butt plugs for safe, gradual anal training. Featuring…

Prices last checked:

Where to Buy Colours Pleasures Trainer Kit in UK

As of September 2026, Colours Pleasures Trainer Kit is available from 35 stores in UK. The best price is £33.53 GBP at SexToys UK. Prices range from £33.53 to £44.80 GBP across our partner stores. Hawttt compares prices from trusted retailers so you always get the best deal.


Description

The Colours Pleasures Trainer Kit by Club X is a comprehensive anal training set designed to guide beginners and experienced users through safe, comfortable, and enjoyable anal play. This kit includes three progressively sized butt plugs made from premium liquid platinum silicone, offering a gradual introduction to anal fullness and stimulation for solo exploration or partnered intimacy.

Each plug in the Colours Pleasures Trainer Kit features a classic, ergonomic shape with a gently tapered tip that facilitates easy and comfortable insertion. The design includes a long neck and a wide, circular base that rests securely against the body, preventing the toy from slipping too far inside while providing a satisfying sense of fullness. The collection is available in various vibrant colors, allowing users to select their preferred aesthetic while enjoying the functional benefits of body-safe materials.

Constructed from hypoallergenic liquid platinum silicone, these plugs are phthalate-free and non-porous, ensuring a hygienic and safe experience for all users. The material is smooth, pliable, and durable, making it easy to clean and maintain. The kit is splashproof, allowing for easy rinsing under water, though it is not fully submersible. Users should pair the silicone plugs with water-based lubricants to enhance comfort and glide, avoiding silicone-based lubes which can degrade the material over time.

The kit is ideal for those new to anal play, as the three sizes allow for gradual stretching and adaptation. The small plug serves as an excellent starting point, while the medium and large sizes offer increasing levels of stimulation for those who have mastered the basics. The wide base ensures safety and control, making it suitable for extended wear during daily activities or intimate moments. The set includes a 12-month warranty, reflecting the quality and durability of the product.

Cleaning and care are straightforward: wash the plugs with warm soapy water or a dedicated toy cleaner before and after each use. Avoid alcohol or ammonia-based cleaners, as they can damage the silicone. Store the plugs in a cool, dark place, separate from other toys to prevent material interaction. With its focus on safety, comfort, and gradual progression, the Colours Pleasures Trainer Kit is a versatile addition to any adult wellness collection.


Features

  • Beginner Friendly
  • Kit/Set
  • Multiple Colors Available
  • Phthalate Free

Specifications

Cleaning:
No alcohol or ammonia-based toy cleansers
Colour:
Blue, Multicolour, Pink
Length:
10.1cm (insertable), 11.1cm, 13.5cm, 6.6cm (insertable), 8.5cm (insertable), 9cm
Lubricant:
Anal, Water-based
Material:
Silicone
Warranty:
12 months
Width:
4.5cm, 5.6cm
Color:
Blue
Materials:
Silicone
Water Resistance:
Splashproof
Hawttt Product ID:
22113
GTIN12:
657447102875
GTIN13:
0657447102851
Category:
Toys
Category:
Butt Plugs
Category:
Categories
Category:
Anal Trainers
Category:
Anal Sex Toys
Category:
Sex Toys
Category:
Anal
Category:
Anal Sets

4 more specs available on the retailer site — see prices above.

Extended Information

Colours Trainer Kit's collection of 3 fun and colourful plugs is made of liquid platinum silicone. The smooth and pliable plugs feature an elegant and supportive base, long neck, and tapered tip for easy insertion. Suitable with all lubricants. Specifications Product Weight 321 grams Product Dimensions - S


With 3 gradually increasing sizes of premium silicone butt plugs, the Colours Pleasures Trainer Kit from NS Novelties is the perfect way to introduce yourself or partner into the orgasmically satisfying world of anal play!


Colours Trainer Kit’s collection of 3 fun and colorful plugs is made of liquid platinum silicone. The smooth and pliable plugs feature an elegant and supportive base, long neck and tapered tip for easy insertion. Available in varied colors and sizes. Suitable with all lubricants.

Measurements:

S: 3.54 x 1.77 x 1.77
M: 4.37 x 1.77 x 1.77
L: 5.35 x 2.2 x 2.2


Butt play doesn’t have to hurt, not after you train and get your butt well prepared. Anal Trainer Kits including the Colours Pleasures Trainer Kit - Pink from Ns novelties inc. help your booty to accommodate larger sizes and pleasure gradually. COLOR: BLUE


Whether you're training up your butt for bigger things to come, or just want something (or three somethings) subtle, smooth and sexy to play with, the Colours Pleasures Trainer Kit has what you and/or your anal enthusiast partner needs to stretch, stimulate and satisfy.If you're just beginning to explore the potential pleasures of butt play, start with the smallest of three included smooth silicone plugs. Move up to the medium and large plugs from there, or stick with the little one, it's completely your call!Classic in shape, the sleeker tip of each Trainer swells gradually outward to a largest point near the bottom. A nice long neck helps hold the plug in place as the softly pointed base circular base fits comfortably between your or your partner's cheeks. That base also helps protect against any too-deep slips- a definite plus when it comes to anal penetration.In hypoallergenic silicone, each Colours Pleasures Trainer Kit plug is extremely hygienic, cleaning easily using warm soapy water or a good toy care fluid/foam- it can also be boiled or bleached for more thorough sterilization. Always enjoy a great quality water based lubricant with this plug, silicone formulas should be avoided, as should contact with other silicone and soft toy materials. * Measurements below represent the largest plug. The Small is 3" (7.6cm) insertable and .9" (2.3cm) at widest, the Medium is 3.5" (8.9cm) insertable and 1.1" (2.8cm) at widest.


Colours Trainer Kit’s collection of 3 fun and colorful plugs is made of liquid platinum silicone.


Colours Pleasures Trainer Kit Colours Trainer Kit’s collection of 3 fun and colourful plugs is made of liquid platinum silicone. The smooth and pliable plugs feature an elegant and supportive base, long neck and tapered tip for easy insertion. Suitable with all lubricants. Small: 3.54 x 1.77 x 1.77Medium: 4.37 x 1.77 x


Colours Trainer Kits collection of 3 fun and colourful plugs is made of liquid platinum silicone The smooth and pliable plugs feature an ele.


Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Colours Pleasures Trainer Kit waterproof?

No, the kit is only splashproof. It can be rinsed under water for cleaning but should not be fully submerged or used in water environments like baths or showers.


Is the Colours Pleasures Trainer Kit body-safe and phthalate-free?

Yes, the plugs are made from hypoallergenic liquid platinum silicone and are explicitly phthalate-free, ensuring a safe and non-toxic experience for anal play.


What are the insertable lengths for each plug in the kit?

The insertable lengths vary by size: the small plug has an insertable length of approximately 6.6cm to 6.8cm, the medium is around 8.2cm, and the large is approximately 10cm.


Does the kit include a flared base for safety?

Yes, each plug features a wide, circular base that prevents the toy from slipping completely inside the body, ensuring safe and controlled use during insertion and wear.


Where can I buy Colours Pleasures Trainer Kit in UK?

Colours Pleasures Trainer Kit is available from 1 store in UK. It is stocked by SexToys UK. The lowest current price is £33.53 GBP at SexToys UK.


What is the best price for Colours Pleasures Trainer Kit in UK?

The lowest current price for Colours Pleasures Trainer Kit in UK is £33.53 GBP at SexToys UK, based on 1 retailer tracked on Hawttt as of 26 September 2026. Prices range up to £44.80, so comparing saves up to £11.27.


Colours Pleasures Trainer Kit
£33.53 GBP from 35 stores
Get Best Price