Hoser Hose Jock
Reveal your physique with the Hoser Hose Jock, a sheer mesh jockstrap featuring a supportive shaft pouch, plush cotton bands, and a low-rise fit. Available in…
Prices last checked:
Where to Buy Hoser Hose Jock in UK
As of August 2026, Hoser Hose Jock is available from 84 stores in UK. The best price is £16.88 GBP at SexToys UK. Prices range from £16.88 to £20.00 GBP across our partner stores. Hawttt compares prices from trusted retailers so you always get the best deal.
Description
The Hoser Hose Jock is a bold, sheer mesh jockstrap designed for men who want to combine supportive functionality with revealing, boudoir-style aesthetics. Featuring a low-rise cut and plush cotton bands, this piece offers a comfortable fit while highlighting the body's contours through its lightweight, all-way stretch fabric. It is ideal for intimate settings, performance wear, or as a statement piece in men's lingerie collections.
Constructed from a blend of spandex and polyamide, the Hoser Hose Jock delivers exceptional elasticity and breathability. The sheer mesh material ensures a lightweight feel against the skin, making it suitable for extended wear without overheating. The design incorporates a dedicated shaft pouch to provide targeted support and elevation, keeping everything securely in place while enhancing visibility. This functional element is paired with a low-rise waistband that sits comfortably on the hips, avoiding the restriction often associated with higher-cut athletic wear.
Comfort is prioritized through the use of plush cotton bands along the waist and legs. These soft edges prevent digging or chafing, a common issue with purely elastic or synthetic straps. The contrast between the sheer mesh body and the opaque, soft cotton bands creates a visually striking look that frames the physique effectively. A stamped logo on the front adds a subtle branding detail without disrupting the minimalist aesthetic. The back features thick elastic straps that form a classic jockstrap silhouette, offering a secure fit that moves with the body during activity or stillness.
Available in classic black and vibrant red, the Hoser Hose Jock allows for personal style expression. The black option offers versatility for various lighting conditions and settings, while the red variant adds a passionate, eye-catching element perfect for boudoir photography or special occasions. The fabric's all-way stretch ensures that the garment adapts to different body types, providing a snug yet non-constricting fit. When selecting a size, it is important to refer to the waist measurements provided, as the sheer nature of the mesh may reveal more than opaque fabrics.
Care for this garment involves gentle handling to maintain the integrity of the spandex and polyamide blend. Hand washing in cool water with a mild detergent is recommended to preserve the elasticity of the mesh and the softness of the cotton bands. Avoid using bleach or fabric softeners, which can degrade the synthetic fibers over time. Laying the item flat to dry ensures that the shape is maintained and prevents stretching that can occur when hung wet. Proper care will extend the lifespan of the jockstrap, keeping the colors vibrant and the fit consistent.
This piece is not just underwear; it is a form of wearable art that celebrates male anatomy. The sheer design invites confidence and self-expression, making it a popular choice for those exploring boudoir photography, fantasy role-play, or simply wanting to feel sexy in their own skin. The combination of support and style makes it a versatile addition to any men's lingerie wardrobe. Whether worn alone or as part of a layered look, the Hoser Hose Jock makes a distinct statement of modern masculinity and aesthetic appreciation.
Specifications
- Material:
- Spandex / Polyamide
- Color:
- Black
- Color:
- Red or Black
- Color:
- Red
- Hawttt Product ID:
- 111871
- GTIN12:
- 845830073134
- Category:
- Toys
- Category:
- Lingerie
- Category:
- Jock Straps & Undies
- Category:
- Boudoir & Fantasy Wear
- Category:
- Categories
- Category:
- Sexy Gifts
- Category:
- Lingerie & Apparel
- Category:
- For Him Apparel
- Category:
- Briefs, Pouches & Jockstraps
- Category:
- Apparel
- Category:
- Underwear for Men
- Category:
- Lingerie and Apparel
- Category:
- Mens Apparel
Extended Information
From the Hoser collection by Male Power, this style features a jock featuring a low rise waist, plush cotton waist and leg bands, stamped logo, and shaft pouch. Sheer with all way stretch, lightweight, breathable fabric.
Size Measurements (US):
Small/Medium - Waist Size: 28" - 34" (71 cm - 86 cm)
Large/X-Large - Waist Size: 36" - 42" (92 cm - 107 cm)
From the Hoser collection by Male Power, this style features a jock featuring a low rise waist, plush cotton waist and leg bands, stamped logo, and shaft pouch. Sheer with all way stretch, lightweight, breathable fabric. Size Measurements (US): Small/Medium - Waist Size: 28" - 34" (71 cm - 86 cm) Large/X-Large - Waist Size: 36" - 42" (92 cm - 107 cm)
From the Hoser collection by Male Power, this style features a jock featuring a low rise waist, plush cotton waist and leg bands, stamped logo, and shaft pouch.
The Hoser Hose Jock perfectly and effortlessly shows off those most precious areas of your body. A mesh panel hoists up those family jewels while the backside is framed with thick elastic straps. Wear this to surprise any lover with a revealing and sexy look.
Frequently Asked Questions
What material is the Hoser Hose Jock made from?
The Hoser Hose Jock is constructed from a blend of spandex and polyamide. This combination provides all-way stretch, breathability, and a lightweight feel suitable for extended wear.
Does the Hoser Hose Jock have a pouch for support?
Yes, it features a dedicated shaft pouch designed to hoist and support the genitals. This structural element ensures the body is framed securely while highlighting the anatomy.
What are the waist measurement ranges for sizing?
The Small/Medium size fits waist sizes of 28 to 34 inches (71-86 cm). The Large/X-Large size accommodates waist sizes of 36 to 42 inches (92-107 cm).
Are there cotton components for comfort?
Yes, the jockstrap includes plush cotton bands at the waist and legs. These soft edges provide comfort and prevent chafing, contrasting with the sheer mesh body.
Where can I buy Hoser Hose Jock in UK?
Hoser Hose Jock is available from 1 store in UK. It is stocked by SexToys UK. The lowest current price is £16.88 GBP at SexToys UK.
What is the best price for Hoser Hose Jock in UK?
The lowest current price for Hoser Hose Jock in UK is £16.88 GBP at SexToys UK, based on 1 retailer tracked on Hawttt as of 25 August 2026. Prices range up to £20.00, so comparing saves up to £3.12.